Home

CLAY PIGEON

PIT BIKE SERIES

Clay Pigeon Raceway Circuit arial view 33781683_907724642740841_7062585337540771840_o
* Required

Registration - 2020 Championship Series.

Please note that the 2020 series registration fee is being covered by a series sponsor for our 2020 Series if using this online registration.

The 2020 Series will be a Nine Round Championship, all riders must be registered even if they only want to compete in one round and even if they only wish to practice at Clay Pigeon Raceway in the Pit Bike Class.

The list of Registered riders and their allocated race numbers will be updated on a regular basis, but please be mindfull that one or both of your chosen race numbers may already have been taken, in which case you will be allocated a number as close as possible to one of your choices. Riders already registered in 2019 and are on the following list, need only register if they are changing race class by moving to Masters or wish a change in race number.

 

2020 Registered Riders

 

No 1 to No 9 Reserved

11   Toby Fussell

12   Stephen Tempest

13   Tobias Vere

14   Leo Corfield

16   Scott Coffin - Masters

17   John Bundy - Masters

18   Shane Stretch - Masters

19   Greg Stretch - Masters

20   Martin Barfooot - Masters

21   Aston Ballard

22   Steve Foot

23   Lewi Lockyer

25   Gary Farnham

26   Ben Moody

28   Brandon Mulliner

30   Brian Daly - Masters

31   Gemma Viles

33   Chris Bailey

34   Darvan Alleyne

36   David Barfoot

37   Matt Lockyer - Masters

38   Chris Reid

41   Lee Parker

44   Richard Dabinett - Masters

46   Kane Beckingham

47   Aled Edward

48   Ian Hellier - Masters

51   Daniel Jarvis - Novice

53   Dominic Cann - Masters

54   Ben Webster

55   Ryan Tyers

61   Matthew Ratcliffe

62   Carl Saunders

63   Pete Isbell

64   Craig Allemby - Masters

67   Peter Beckingham - Masters

68   Jack Gover

70   James Osborne - Masters

74   Gavin Little

78   Paul Higham - Masters

80   Lisa Daly

81   James Bradie

82   Scott Dabinett - Masters

83   Darryl Hodder- Rookie

84   Simon Becks

86   Carl Hawkes

88   Paul Dagley - Masters

89   James Hargrave - Masters

97   Jim Lovell

98   Ben Holt - Masters

99   Geoff Gates - Masters

100 John Pettitt

102 Simon Blatch

103 Mark Widger

110 Derek Beckley

111 Ryan Gaines

114 Chris White

116 Stuart Kay

117 James Addelsee

121 Nick Bathe - Masters

123 Simon Lockyer - Masters

124 Mickey Daly - Masters

128 Ben Bailey - Masters

131 James Adams - Masters

140 Andy Merron

142 Max Marshall

148 Leigh Corfield - Masters

153 Dan Merron - Rookie

155 Nick Warner

158 Dan Hayes - Masters

164 Marie Sheridan - Masters

172 Simon Gates - Masters

199 Rocky Brewer - Masters

200 Peter Spalding - Rookie

222 Karl Chard

247 Matthew Parkes - Masters

277 Jamie Marchant - Novice

305 Jake Anderton

310 Ian Marcovitch

321 Andrew Harrison - Novice

333 Adam Grigg - Rookie

354 Alasdair Dickson

362 Sam Dzharov - Rookie

368 Rickey Johnson - Rookie

381 Mark Hebditch - Rookie

421 Matthew Bolsover

448 Cameron Corfield - Masters

474 Matthew Ratcliffe

491 Andrew Griffith

550 Jack Andrews

609 Hugh Lyle

711  James Lewis - Rookie

716 Lewis Beckingham